Legal Notice

General informations

This website rcdm.fr is under the responsability of SAS RESID FRANCE, located at 1 RUE ELISABETH – Yerres and registered in the commercial register under the number 395 354 673, registered in the trades directory under the code APE 7112B. For any information, see the section Contact.

You can also contact us by email at contact@rcdm.fr.

Accessing and browsing this site constitutes the user’s unreserved acceptance of the details mentioned in the following articles.  SAS RESID FRANCE  reserves the right to modify the content of this website in any way, at any time and for any reason, without prior notice.

SAS RESID FRANCE can’t be held responsible, in any way whatsoever, for the consequences of such modifications.

Non disclosure of information

SAS RESID FRANCE undertakes not to sell, share or disclose your personal data to third parties outside SAS RESID FRANCE. However, this data may occasionally be transmitted to third parties acting on behalf of or in the name of SAS RESID FRANCE or in connection with the activity of SAS RESID FRANCE within the framework of the use for which they were collected at origin.

Permission to access

You have the right to access and update your personal data and the right to request their deletion, in accordance with Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms . SAS RESID FRANCE is committed to ensuring that your personal data is up-to-date, accurate and complete. If you wish to access or correct your personal data, please contact the data protection officer by e-mail at the following address: contact@rcdm.fr

Your requests will be processed as soon as possible. Requests for the deletion of personal data will be subject to SAS RESID FRANCE’s legal and ethical requirements in the areas of reporting, archiving and document storage.

Intellectual property

The Intellectual Property Code is applicable to the protection of websites. The files contained in this website, the Residence Chateau du Mée logos, photos and the presentation form (HTML code and CSS style sheets), remain the exclusive property of SAS RESID FRANCE. This set of elements constitutes the particular and original character of this site. The logos and brands, all companies and products mentioned in the site, are the property of their respective authors.

Unless expressly authorized by the author, no logo, graphic element, photo, or image from the rcdm site may be copied or imitated in whole or in part for commercial or other purposes, nor may it be disseminated.

Are expressly prohibited any representation and / or reproduction, of all or part of this site and / or one of its elements by the presentation of a page of this site in a framework not belonging to SAS RESID FRANCE ( by the technique of “in-line linking”).

These documents must not be copied or distributed on a computer network or any other media or media of contractual or commercial value.

The rcdm.fr website is protected by the regulations applicable to unfair competition. Any reproduction and distribution, even partial, by any process whatsoever, commercial, expensive or free, without the consent of SAS RESID FRANCE constitutes an infringement punishable by penalties provided by law.

Anyone who does not respect the applicable legal provisions is guilty of the offense of counterfeiting and is liable to the penalties provided for by law.

The creation of hypertext links to the site rcdm.fr must be the subject of a prior authorization of SAS RESID FRANCE.

Use

This site is optimized for Internet Explorer (9.0+), FireFox (2.0 and 3.0+), Safari (5.0+) and Google Chrome.

Credits

SAS RESID FRANCE

Website creation : Stéphane PLÉ – Rédaction Site

Search Engine Optimization  : Stéphane PLÉ – Rédaction Site

Design and visual identity : Yannick Cordemy

Hosting : OVH.